These are related to the Poria cocos news, in which you can learn about the updated information in Poria cocos, to help you better understand and expand Poria cocos market. Because the market for Poria cocos is evolving and changing, so we recommend that you collect our website, and we will show you the latest news on a regular basis.
The Efficacy and Function of Poria Cocos Extract in Skin Care and Cosmetics Editor: GenaPoria cocos extract is mainly used in cosmetics and skin care products as an astringent and skin conditioner. The risk factor is 1. It is relatively safe. Generally, it has no effect on pregnant women. Poria c Read More
Whitening effect of triterpenoids from Poria cocosEdited by StephyPoria cocos is the dry sclerotia of the fungus Poria cocos, which has the characteristics of medicine and food homology. Its main chemical components are polysaccharides and triterpenoids. Modern pharmacology has preliminarily proved Read More
We look forward to working with you to develop cost effective products and long term relationships with mutual benefit.