The Efficacy and Function of Poria Cocos Extract in Skin Care and Cosmetics

Views:5     Author:Site Editor     Publish Time: 2021-09-02      Origin:Site

The Efficacy and Function of Poria Cocos Extract in Skin Care and Cosmetics

Editor: Gena


Poria cocos extract is mainly used in cosmetics and skin care products as an astringent and skin conditioner. The risk factor is 1. It is relatively safe. Generally, it has no effect on pregnant women. Poria cocos extract has no acne-causing.


It can promote the proliferation of integrins. Integrins can reflect the proliferation of fibroblasts and the adhesion between cells and fibrin. The proliferation of integrins can reduce the diameter and volume of collagen wrapped by fibroblasts, thereby it has a shrinking effect and can be used in skin tightening and fine line cosmetics; Poria Cocos Extract has antibacterial properties and has a good inhibitory effect on a variety of bacteria and fungi; in addition, it has anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties.



We look forward to working with you to develop cost effective products and long term relationships with mutual benefit.

Quick Links

Product Category

Contact Us

 Room 1706,1st Building Of Wankuntu, Changsha 410014, Hunan, China.
 +86-731-84489769
 +86-13974944225
Copyright © 2021 World-Way Biotech Inc. Technical support : leadong